Crufts 2008 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL

Judge(s): Mrs M E Newton (D) Mrs T M Jackson (B)
 

BEST OF BREED
TIMSAR MISTER MOONLIGHTER
Dog
Owner:  MRS A JONES
BEST PUPPY
ROSSCREA GACELAND
Bitch
Owner:  MRS W TAYLOR
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
TIMSAR MISTER MOONLIGHTER
Dog
Owner:  MRS A JONES
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH ARANEL ELECTRA
Bitch
Owner:  MR M & MR R SMITH & ALDOUS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
RICKSBURY ROYAL TRADITION
Dog
Owner:  MR B & K RIX & BERRY
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH LANOLA SALSA JW SHCM
Bitch
Owner:  MR S R GOODWIN

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st CH CHARWELTON VALENTINE (MR I G & MRS M ANGELL)
2nd HARANA SINATRA (MISS L KOSTER)
3rd CH HARANA STARMAN (MISS L KOSTER)
Res CH DARASTE REFLECTION OF LOVE (MRS P M LEWIS)
VHC SULTAIR THE SEA BARON AT BOWFORT (MESDAMES H L & E D BREWER & MOODY)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st CINDERLACE CROMWELL (MR A & MRS T A VELLA)
2nd AVALCIER NEMESIS (MR K M & MRS C C LI)
3rd CRAIGOWL SANTANA (MR G & MRS N INGLIS)
Res LANOLA SANTANA (MRS H WATERS)
VHC BEAUELLA BLUSH (MISS B COSTELLO)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 2
1st RICKSBURY ROYAL TRADITION (MR B & K RIX & BERRY)
2nd KELLORIAN HEAD OVER HEELS (MRS L BIGGS)
3rd DUTY BOUND FOR CHOYA (MRS R BANKS)
Res REBHANN BO DIDDLEY (A & G FISK)
VHC DUTY FREE OF CHOYA (MRS R BANKS)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st TOSHINI MARTINO JW (MRS G BARNARD)
2nd LORANKA'S ARAMIS (MRS L HUGHES)
3rd BEVELMOUNT SCHUMACHER (MR & MRS S J FENTON)
Res TEBATIA MR BASHFUL (MRS P TEBBETT)
VHC VOLNEY BONANZA (MRS J BOARDMAN)
UNDERGRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 5
1st BEVELMOUNT BARRICELLO WITH DUNADROB (MR & MRS SHARRATT)
2nd LYMREY HI PERFORMANCE (MRS S M & MR J P LYMER & SCHEIDT)
3rd BEVELMOUNT SCHUMACHER (MR & MRS S J FENTON)
Res NOTTUS NEED A HERO JW (MRS N J MILLER)
VHC CHARLOTTETOWN GEORGE CROSS (MRS S V BARWELL)
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st WHYTEPLACE ALONSO (MR & MRS J WIGGINS)
2nd TOMNIL CREAM OF THE STARS AT DROLEUS JW SHCM (MRS S JONES)
3rd MILLHILL LE SAGE (MRS E E C MORDECAI)
Res COBALATINO CANDY MAN (MR A SHONE)
VHC POPOLULU DAZZLING DEMPSTER JW (MR J & MRS L HUBBARD)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 27 Abs: 1
1st TOSHINI BENITO AT CHARVERALE (MR & MRS M GILBERT)
2nd BEVELMOUNT BARRICELLO WITH DUNADROB (MR & MRS SHARRATT)
3rd VOLNEY GAZPACHO (MRS J BOARDMAN)
Res DERANMAR CHRISTOPHER (MISS H PERFECT)
VHC TANMERACK NA'THEN LAD FOR MYOTABAD (MRS S A JOYCE)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 1
1st KOROLEVSKY FABERGE KELLORIAN JW (MRS L BIGGS)
2nd LYNCRAEG DREAM ANGUS (MRS L G GOW)
3rd RICKSBURY ROYAL VALOUR (MR B & K RIX & BERRY)
Res PASCAVALE JAMIE JW (MESSRS M & M LEVY & SEDGWICK)
VHC CAZARRAH TENNYSON FOR DEERIEM JW (MRS S M ALLERTON)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st AVALCIER MANHATTAN JW (MR K M & MRS C C LI)
2nd AVALCIER OLIVIER OF CINDERLACE (MR A & MRS T A VELLA)
3rd KAVACAY MAGIC DREAM AT DEERIEM (MRS S M ALLERTON)
Res CHARLOTTETOWN MOTIVATOR (MRS S V BARWELL)
VHC SPENNITHORNE JUSTIN THYME ShCM (MISS D HUNTER)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 1
1st TIMSAR MISTER MOONLIGHTER (MRS A JONES)
2nd AM CH PINECREST ROCK THE BOAT [ATC AH01337USA] (MR T & MRS E EUBANK & VENIER)
3rd CH ARANEL COSMIC (MR M & MR R SMITH & ALDOUS)
Res CH CRAIGOWL RYTON JW (MR G & MRS N INGLIS)
VHC CH BEAUELLA RADZINSKI JW (MISS B COSTELLO)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st VOLNEY GAZPACHO (MRS J BOARDMAN)
2nd PHRENCHY ENDEAVOUR TO SCOURIEMORE (A STOKES)
3rd SPINDLEPOINT NELSON OF JADECHAR SHCM (MRS M PASCOE)
Res STONEPIT TEDDYS BOY AT RUCAZAN (MRS A ROYCE)
VHC HEARTHFRIEND HAUTE COUTURE (MRS P J BIDDLE)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 3
1st SHARONAZ MELODY FOR DRUMHAYE (MRS H WHEELER)
2nd POUNDROLL FFATALL CHARM (MR P & MISS S ROLLINS & POUNDFORD)
3rd CRYSTALDAWNS TANSY AT JANTHOW (MISS J E TYLER)
Res CH/AM CH TIMSAR MISS CHIEF (MRS A JONES)
VHC SHALOT MORGAN LE FAY (MISS L P TURNER)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st ROSSCREA GACELAND (MRS W TAYLOR)
2nd CHARALIER FANCY DRESS (MRS J A WARD)
3rd MILETREE COSMOS STAR (MR P C & MRS R K TOWSE)
Res BRYMARDEN MOON MAGIC (MR B & MRS M A CLAYDON)
VHC LANOLA SABROSA (MR S R GOODWIN)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 4
1st TRIODAN TEMPTING TARA (MRS S ELKIN)
2nd MAIBEE MARILYN (MRS H WATERS)
3rd TELVARA KREME D'MENTHE (MRS V H HULL)
Res DARASTE AMAZING GRACE (MRS P M LEWIS)
VHC RICKSBURY ROYAL PROMISE FOR STAVONGA (MS M HOGAN)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 4
1st PENEMMA PASH (MR I & MISS C WILLEY & SIDDLE)
2nd PASCAVALE CLARISSA JW (MESSRS M & M LEVY & SEDGWICK)
3rd SPINDLEPOINT BABICH JW (MR & MRS R A & E WADDINGTON)
Res VOLNEY CHARDONNAY JW (MRS S M & MR J P LYMER & SCHEIDT)
VHC TTITIAN LUISETTE (MRS B MARTIN)
UNDERGRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 32 Abs: 10
1st CLOCKPELTERS EMMYLOU (MR J & MRS C DEANS)
2nd TTITIAN PUPPETRY FOR COSTARA (MESDAMES L & M GOW & WORKMAN)
3rd UNDERKNOLL J'ADORE JW ShCM (MRS S K DE B WALTON)
Res DARASTE BETHANY (MRS P M LEWIS)
VHC LYNCRAEG SWEET DREAMS (MRS L G GOW)
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 6
1st CLENTVIEW PARIS JW (MRS M P ATTWOOD)
2nd RICKBURY VENUS TO ELLISIANA JW (MR J & MRS S HINDLE)
3rd DERANMAR FRANCESCA JW (MRS A H RENNARD)
Res VALLENDER MARLEY (MS R SURMAN)
VHC BRASINGAMEN ICE MOUNTAIN FOR CASTLEWYTCH (MRS A BAYLISS)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 3
1st ROSSCREA SUMMERTIME (MRS W TAYLOR)
2nd AVALCIER SAKURA JW (MR K M & MRS C C LI)
3rd ANBERAN GINGER TRUFFLE (MR B A & MRS A E FLOWER)
Res LEELYN DIXIE BOO WITH CARLEETO (MRS C LEWIS)
VHC VALLENDER MARISSA AT SIMANBECK (MRS S J DAWBER)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 6
1st WANDRIS MATINEE (MISS A BUBB)
2nd RUBYFIELD FIDDLESTICKS (MISS P R BOUNDY)
3rd STAVONGA SOFT AS SILK (MS M HOGAN)
Res SPINDLEPOINT GRACE DARLING (MR & MRS R A & E WADDINGTON)
VHC MARATIM MAGIC RING (MR B & MRS J V DALE)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st TAMYSE DELECIA JW (MISS C BUTLER)
2nd BYERMOOR QUEENS MAID JW (MR R SANSOM)
3rd VOLNEY APRIL LOVE (MRS J BOARDMAN)
Res LOCHBUIE GEORDIE (MRS D MACLAINE)
VHC AVALCIER LIBERTY JW (MR K M & MRS C C LI)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st CH ARANEL ELECTRA (MR M & MR R SMITH & ALDOUS)
2nd CH LANOLA SALSA JW SHCM (MR S R GOODWIN)
3rd RICKSBURY ROYAL EMPRESS (MR B & K RIX & BERRY)
Res CH MONTCOLLY LICCY (MR P J & MR PJ HILL & WEBBER)
VHC CH MAIBEE GENTLE TOUCH (MRS H WATERS)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st OAKLAKE DEBBIE HARRY (MISS S D BLOOMFIELD)
2nd LITTLEMEADS HIGH SOCIETY (MRS C ANTONIAZZI)
3rd RHYBANK BILLIE JO (C, G & D MARTINS, JONES & PLAYER)
Res WHYTEPLACE FEATHER DUSTER (MRS F D HANKEY)
VHC CLEYSIDE KATHS CHOICE (MRS A C STEVENSON)
Show results for breeds within the Toy Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.