Crufts 2009 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

BORDER TERRIER

Judge(s): Mr S P Dean
 



CH ROSSULA MAGIC BORDERER CLIPSTONE

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH ROSSULA MAGIC BORDERER CLIPSTONE
Dog
Owner:  E & J JACKSON
BEST PUPPY
LAIREHOPE RUBY ROMANCE
Bitch
Owner:  MR P & MRS K LOTHIAN
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH ROSSULA MAGIC BORDERER CLIPSTONE
Dog
Owner:  E & J JACKSON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
FOXYARD OBSESSION
Bitch
Owner:  MR G & MR L& MRS E WOODFIELD
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH BYRONS GREENGRASS
Dog
Owner:  MR J & MRS H M THOMAS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH ASHBRAE TRINNIE
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MRS A CUTHBERTSON

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st CH ROSSULA MAGIC BORDERER CLIPSTONE (E & J JACKSON)
2nd CH RAVENSIDE MYSTIKO (MR M LOWRY)
3rd CH WILDERSCOT TOFFEE (MISS E D RUMSAM)
Res BROOKBANK BREAK THE SPELL JW (MRS S P NORRIS)
VHC CH FEHMARN MAGIC LANTERN JW (MRS J MORTON SHAW)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st BARTERHOUND TWISTER (MRS B B RODERICK)
2nd BENATTIVO BASILIO (MR C & MRS S GIRLING)
3rd ETHLENCORAL PIP OF OTTASWELL NAF (MR D & MRS G M HUNT)
Res SMARTSTONE GOVERNOR (MRS J P & MR D A GILES & BIRTLES)
VHC BROOKBANK COULD IT MAGIC (MRS S P NORRIS)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st OTTERBOBS RIGGINDALE (MR J R & MRS H GILPIN)
2nd BANDICOOT DOUBLE O SEVEN (MR G E & MRS V L K DOCWRA)
3rd CONUNDRUM'S BLUE LEGEND (MR J & MRS I M SOUTHAM)
Res RADNORVALLEY GOSHAWK OF RHOZZUM (MRS M SHARP)
VHC HESSLEMERE HI KARATE JW (MRS C DAVIS)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 5
1st DOWGRI DAREDEVIL (MR W & MRS T J BAIRD)
2nd ELTONFURZE PICKLE (MRS K & MISS C JOHNSON)
3rd FEHMARN REAP THE HARVEST (MRS J MORTON SHAW)
Res BOOTSTRAP LAD (MR S & MRS C E GRIFFITHS)
VHC DRAYCORE ROCKKAFELA AT KGILLS (MR K J & MRS G BATE)
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st BARTERHOUND TWISTER (MRS B B RODERICK)
2nd DANDYHOW ZAT (MRS G MCDOUGALD)
3rd TUFTERSLODGE WALNUT AT ORANGEBOX (MR M & MRS T ANSCOMBE)
Res FINEHAUGH FELLA AT KGILLS (MR K J & MRS G BATE)
VHC TYTHROP JUPITER (MR T & MRS K KELLY)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st TOWDEN STORM DIVER AT LAURELTON (MRS P & MISS S MOFFATT & ZECH)
2nd LESSIEN DINX BOY OBERON (MISS S J PATEMAN)
3rd BOLT TAIL JEBBA (MR F & MRS H FREEMAN)
Res MASTER MINSTRAL AT BEACONPIKE (MR & MRS GOLDING)
VHC VALLEMOSS VOODOO AT ROXESS (MR J T & MRS N TODD)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st BENATTIVO ROCK ROBIN (MR C & MRS S GIRLING)
2nd TOWDEN STORM DIVER AT LAURELTON (MRS P & MISS S MOFFATT & ZECH)
3rd TUFTERSLODGE WHIZ OF MENAVAUR (MR D & MRS R POULDING)
Res ALCUMLOW STARSTRUCK (MR P, MRS B & MISS R BARBER)
VHC IACHESLEI TORUS JW (MISS A HARRISON)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st GAMEWAY CHARLES DICKENS (MRS P CLARK)
2nd IRTON UP HELLY AA (MR D & MRS A FRYER)
3rd RISDENE TAPENADE (MISS S A & MR J LESLIE & BAINBRIDGE)
Res LUTRABECK LIKEWISE (MR R J & MRS C HAND)
VHC DUGADEN TUSKER SHCM (MR & MRS C MARTIN)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 6
1st CH BYRONS GREENGRASS (MR J & MRS H M THOMAS)
2nd CH VANDAMERE'S SECRET AGENT JW (MISS J SINGH)
3rd CH OTTERBOBS NINEZERGH (MR J R & MRS H GILPIN)
Res IRTON STARSHIP IN AURDU (MR R K & MRS L GREENHILL)
VHC BEL CH HARTSWELIN LITTLE TYKE AT OATBERRY (MRS K TUFFIN)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st CH OTTERWOOD AMEX JW SHCM (MR & MRS M HOLLINGSBEE)
2nd ELTONFURZE PICKLE (MRS K & MISS C JOHNSON)
3rd BOLT TAIL JEBBA (MR F & MRS H FREEMAN)
Res BARTERHOUND RHINESTONE (MS H M AXFORD)
VHC IACHESLEI TORUS JW (MISS A HARRISON)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st CH JUSTRITE JINNY (MR R & MRS B ARMSTRONG)
2nd APPLESIDE ELSTAR (MRS M WINDER)
3rd IRTON THE DARKENING (MR D & MRS A FRYER)
Res MORGANDARE TOHYAH AT HAWCOAT (MRS E J & MISS R C LARNER)
VHC ACHNAGAIRN LITTLE PATE (MRS A FRASER)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 3
1st LAIREHOPE RUBY ROMANCE (MR P & MRS K LOTHIAN)
2nd LUTRABECK LIBERTY (MR R J & MRS C HAND)
3rd BENATTIVO ROSINA (MR C & MRS S GIRLING)
Res EARLY VALENTINE (MRS J SHAW)
VHC HARTSWELIN FAR AWAY (MS L J GODEFROID)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 3
1st GAMEWAY MARGARITA (MR J & MRS I M SOUTHAM)
2nd BADGERBECK TREE PIPIT AT TILMORAY (MRS M SMALL)
3rd RHOZZUM KEYNOTE WITH FOXFACTOR (MR B J & MRS K D STOCKLEY)
Res REMONY BARLEY TWIST (MRS A E GREGORY)
VHC STINEVAL CELESTE AT MERUMHOR (MR & MRS C MARTIN)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st OTTASWELL OBSESSION (MR J C & MRS Z C GARCIA-SIERRA)
2nd BADGERBECK TREE PIPIT AT TILMORAY (MRS M SMALL)
3rd KIGHILL CHEEKY MINKY (MR B & MRS K NEWSOME)
Res FARNES GRACE AT LEYSH (MISS C R RICKS)
VHC GAMEWAY SET AND MATCH (MR P & MRS H FULKER)
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 3
1st BADGERBECK TREE PIPIT AT TILMORAY (MRS M SMALL)
2nd JONCROFT YULETIDE SHCM (MR & MRS M JOHNSTON)
3rd RHOZZUM KEYNOTE WITH FOXFACTOR (MR B J & MRS K D STOCKLEY)
Res REMONY BARLEY TWIST (MRS A E GREGORY)
VHC CAST A SPELL OVER BROOKBANK (MRS S P NORRIS)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st PICER POLYANTHUS JW (MR G & MRS S PICKERING)
2nd IRTON STRAWBERRY FAIR AT HOWTHWAITE JW (MR R J & MRS E A BARRETT)
3rd CHESTERTON FLIRTATION (MR A J & MRS W MOONEY)
Res MATTEDONN BONNIE BEATRIX (MR E D'ARCY-DONNELLY)
VHC HEMLOCKSTONE JINNI SHCM (MR R H & MISS J A BRYAN & POUNDER)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 4
1st BANDICOOT CANDY TWIST (MR G E & MRS V L K DOCWRA)
2nd WAGTAIL LASS VIA YCART (MR K K & MRS T J FRASER & BUTLER)
3rd GLEBEHEATH MINNIE THE MOTOR AT BLEWECOURT JW (MR M & MRS T MORGAN)
Res OTTERWOOD ILEX JW SHCM (MR & MRS M HOLLINGSBEE)
VHC QUARRYWAY SORREL (MRS B & MR K E JOHNSON & WILLIAMS)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 5
1st FOXYARD OBSESSION (MR G & MR L& MRS E WOODFIELD)
2nd PHERJAN PHOEBE (MR N & MRS M YATES)
3rd KELGRAM KAYA KALPIS AT KELGRAM (MR & MRS J W ALPE)
Res OXCROFT RUBY (MR J PRICE)
VHC CLIPSTONE MISS WHOLEE (MRS B I & MR S A JACKSON)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st CH ASHBRAE TRINNIE (MR & MRS A CUTHBERTSON)
2nd CH BADGERBECK PURDI JW (MISS L M JENKINS)
3rd CH PICER BRIGHT IDEA JW (MR G & MRS S PICKERING)
Res BORDERBY'S COSY CASCADA [ATC AJ00805NOR] (MS A K MOEN)
VHC RUBICON REWARD (MRS R JORDAN)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st OTTERWOOD ILEX JW SHCM (MR & MRS M HOLLINGSBEE)
2nd IRTON STRAWBERRY FAIR AT HOWTHWAITE JW (MR R J & MRS E A BARRETT)
3rd KARISON KAMELLIA JW (MISS K JOHNSON)
Res IACHESLEI MONTANUS JW (MISS A HARRISON)
VHC HEMLOCKSTONE JINNI SHCM (MR R H & MISS J A BRYAN & POUNDER)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2009. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited