DFS Crufts 2011 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Border Terrier

Judge(s): MRS E CUTHBERTSON
 



AM CH TOWZIE TYKE TARTAN [ATC AL00594USA]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
AM CH TOWZIE TYKE TARTAN [ATC AL00594USA]
Dog
Owner:  MR W R & MRS R J KIRN
BEST PUPPY
BROOKBEECH BLUE LASS
Bitch
Owner:  MR P SHEPHARD
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
AM CH TOWZIE TYKE TARTAN [ATC AL00594USA]
Dog
Owner:  MR W R & MRS R J KIRN
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH REMONY BARLEY TWIST JW SHCM
Bitch
Owner:  MRS A E GREGORY
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH QUARRYWAY DILL
Dog
Owner:  MRS B & MR K E JOHNSON & WILLIAMS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH SOUTHASH BLUE BETTY BOO GAMEWAY
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P CLARK

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st BEL CH HARTSWELIN LITTLE TYKE AT OATBERRY (MRS K TUFFIN)
2nd CH FEHMARN MAGIC LANTERN JW (MRS J MORTON SHAW)
3rd CH ROSSULA MAGIC BORDERER CLIPSTONE (E & J JACKSON)
Res CH RAGATAM CRACKERJACK JW (MISS T J PEACOCK)
VHC CH GAMEWAY KIWI JW (MRS P CLARK)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st DORAMIL CRIMESTOPPER (MRS M SCALE)
2nd BANDICOOT DOUBLE TAKE (MR G E & MRS V L K DOCWRA)
3rd BEACONPIKE RED SATURN (MR S & MRS K GOLDING)
Res BANDICOOT ROCK'N'ROLL (MRS A JOYCE)
VHC FOXPAW BRILLIANT DISGUISE (MR P & MRS H FULKER)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st OUGHTERSIDE MINTYS PRIDE (MR R W SCOTT)
2nd FOXFACTOR PIED PIPER JW SHCM (MR B J & MRS K D STOCKLEY)
3rd HOBHOLT HELMSMAN JW (MRS M A WALLACE)
Res BENATTIVO STITCH IN TIME (MR C & MRS S GIRLING)
VHC MASTER OF BARTON DENE (MRS K & MR H MORTON)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st LAIREHOPE LORD OF THE GLEN AT TWEEDBURN (MR & MRS G C ARCHIBALD)
2nd BEENABEN BONSELLA (MRS K CRIDLAND)
3rd ONTHILL FERNANDO (MR R & MRS A RAMUS)
Res ELTONFURZE PRINGLE (MRS D BAILEY)
VHC MASTER OF BARTON DENE (MRS K & MR H MORTON)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st MINGROVIA FLINTSTONE CHIEF AT RUBYFIN (MRS S CHANNER)
2nd ROSSULA WILDGORSE (MRS M WARREN)
3rd COBSTONEWAY RIVER MAGIC JW (MISS C SPENCER)
Res ONTHILL FERNANDO (MR R & MRS A RAMUS)
VHC OUGHTERSIDE MINTYS PRIDE (MR R W SCOTT)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 2
1st LAURELTON MOONLIGHT COWBOY (MRS J COBBLEDICK)
2nd IACHESLEI CANTUS JW (MISS A HARRISON)
3rd ONTHILL SUPER TROUPER (MR R & MRS A RAMUS)
Res CRESWICKES WHOT A DANDY (MR & MRS STEVENS)
VHC THE DARK CRYSTAL (MRS ANDERSON)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 4
1st IACHESLEI CANTUS JW (MISS A HARRISON)
2nd ONTHILL SUPER TROUPER (MR R & MRS A RAMUS)
3rd EARTHWISE WOLFBANE JW SHCM (MR E J HOUSTON)
Res PIPRUDA SECOND STORY (S BRUNNER-VIGNOLA)
VHC TYTHROP JUPITER (MR T & MRS K KELLY)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 6
1st ETHLENCORAL PIP OF OTTASWELL JW (MR D & MRS G M HUNT)
2nd HAWCOAT BLUE BERTIE (MRS E J & MISS R C LARNER)
3rd EARTHWISE FOLLOW ME (MR E J HOUSTON)
Res BRAMBLEBEE LITTLE TIKE AT CYNETKOY (MR S D & MRS A S WATSON & KENNA)
VHC CONUNDRUM'S BLUE LEGEND AT SOUTHASH (MR J & MRS I M SOUTHAM)
Open - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st AM CH TOWZIE TYKE TARTAN [ATC AL00594USA] (MR W R & MRS R J KIRN)
2nd CH QUARRYWAY DILL (MRS B & MR K E JOHNSON & WILLIAMS)
3rd NORD CH/CH OTTERBOBS NINEZERGH (MR J R & MRS H GILPIN)
Res CH HOBHOLT HARRIER JW (MRS M A WALLACE)
VHC IACHESLEI TORUS JW (MISS A HARRISON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st IACHESLEI TORUS JW (MISS A HARRISON)
2nd EARTHWISE WOLFBANE JW SHCM (MR E J HOUSTON)
3rd EARTHWISE FOLLOW ME (MR E J HOUSTON)
Res MANSERGH SONG THRUSH AW(S) (MISSV WOOLRICH)
VHC BLAENTIR SKY QUEST (D C & K M WRIGGLESWORTH & JOHNSON)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 7
1st SPRINGHILL PACIFY OF COBSTONEWAY (MRS G STEVENS)
2nd RUBICON RAINCLOUD SHCM (MRS G HYSLOP)
3rd CH MANX MARGAID SH CM (MR B J & MRS K D STOCKLEY)
Res QUATFORD KISS N TELL AT FEHMARN JW (MRS J MORTON SHAW)
VHC MAGIC MILLY AT THISTLESTONE (MISS J & MR S MAY & WHISKER)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 4
1st BROOKBEECH BLUE LASS (MR P SHEPHARD)
2nd DORAMIL CAMORRA (MRS M SCALE)
3rd BEACONPIKE IN A STORM (MR S & MRS K GOLDING)
Res BEACONPIKE NIGHT SKY AT BRACKENFELL (MR C & MISS L HALL & ELLIS)
VHC BADGERHOLME ASCOT OPAL (MR B & MRS B & MISS T DICKINSON & JAMES)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st BLEWECOURT MANHATTAN AT PLOUGHDOWN (MR E & DR M ARMSTRONG)
2nd BROOKBANK TWEED (MRS S P NORRIS)
3rd FOXYARD BETTER BEHAVE AT EMBLEHOPE (MS D BLADEN)
Res ENCHANTED EVENING AT ETTERBERN (MRS L & MR L J REYNOLDS)
VHC BEACONPIKE NIGHT SKY AT BRACKENFELL (MR C & MISS L HALL & ELLIS)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 5
1st COBSTONEWAY MOON RIVER AT CLIPSTONE (E & J JACKSON)
2nd OLDERHILL ORIANA (MRS S WILSON)
3rd RAVENSIDE MA BICHE AT RIDGEBOW (MR N DUXBURY)
Res RAVENSIDE ROCKFEL (MR A & MRS H A FLETCHER)
VHC BANDICOOT BUSY LIZZIE (MRS A JOYCE)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 3
1st BAYWILLOW PACEY LACEY (MRS M B REEVES)
2nd RAGATAM LUCINDA FOR CHORBECK (MRS H HAUGHTON)
3rd CARRICKFARM MIKA (MRS J M ARMSTRONG)
Res IACHESLEI CANTILENA JW (MISS A HARRISON)
VHC BANDICOOT BUSY LIZZIE (MRS A JOYCE)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st FOXCRAIG MAGIC SPELL AT ROXESS (MR J T & MRS N TODD)
2nd WORKER'S PLAYTIME (MISS S WALLER)
3rd ACHNAGAIRN WILD CARD (MRS A FRASER)
Res RAGATAM LUCINDA FOR CHORBECK (MRS H HAUGHTON)
VHC IACHESLEI CANTILENA JW (MISS A HARRISON)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 1
1st GRINDELVALD MISS TEAK AT ELTONFURZE (MRS A FRAY)
2nd RHOZZUM KEYNOTE WITH FOXFACTOR JW (MR B J & MRS K D STOCKLEY)
3rd MASCANI DAISY AT CYNETKOY (MR S D & MRS A S WATSON & KENNA)
Res HARTSWELIN FAR AWAY (MS L J COLEMAN)
VHC GAMEWAY CAPPUCCHINO OF WITHERSHINS SHCM (MR M J DAY)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st LUTRABECK LIBERTY (MR R J & MRS C HAND)
2nd LORRIVALE LERRYN OF OLDERHILL (MRS S WILSON)
3rd ACHNAGAIRN CODE NAME GLEBEHEATH JW SHCM (MRS J GUVERCIN)
Res TRIXDALE TWIX AT BIMANDI (MRS M J HOLMES)
VHC IRTON POLKA (MR & MRS D & A FRYER)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st CH REMONY BARLEY TWIST JW SHCM (MRS A E GREGORY)
2nd CH SOUTHASH BLUE BETTY BOO GAMEWAY (MRS P CLARK)
3rd GUEVILLE ECCE A-YANA [ATC AL01062FRA] (MRS C PROUTS)
Res INT/AM/CAN CH SULAN FANCY THAT [ATC AK00920USA] (S J BAXTER)
VHC CH BROCKFOX BERETTA (MISS M E BARNETT)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st JONCROFT SCULLERY MAID BY APASC (MISS A W CULLEY)
2nd BRAMBLEQUEST BROCADE (MR M & MRS L I MOORE)
3rd REXLANDS GOLDEN PLOVER BY KARISON JW (MISS K & MRS D JOHNSON & PEARSON)
Res BORDERELLA ELSA (MR F & MRS H FREEMAN)
VHC OTHAMCOURT SNOW BUNTING AT TWIGGLESTONE (MRS L ALDOUS)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2011. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited